philippines

Visa

              

Visiting the Philippines is a worry and hassle-free journey. Citizens from first-world countries, including the USA and UK, are allowed to enter the country without visas for 30 days. Visitors must hold valid tickets for their return journey and their passports must be valid for a period of at least six months beyond the contemplated period of stay. To stay longer, a single-entry visa can be applied for, which allows a stay of up to 59 days. This currently costs 25 GBP

Last updated on the 29 August 2017

Sign In to submit your content

Lost your password ?






You don't have an account?

Register now for free

Sign In to submit your content

Lost your password ?






You don't have an account?

Register now for free

Sign In to submit your content

Lost your password ?






You don't have an account?

Register now for free

Writting Guidelines

Remember The Lone Travellers is a backpacker to backpacker website, therefore it is important that its content keeps in line with the general feel of the website.

When writting please follow the following:

- Give practical information

- Word limit: 300 words per section

- Avoid using "I" or "We"

- Avoid negative personal opinions

- Please do not use offensive language

- All contributions must be your own work

- Please see our Acceptable Use Policy for more guidelines