australia

Visa

              

If you are from a country that has an agreement with Australia, you can get a one year working holiday visa. You must be less than 30. If you wish to stay for 2 years, you must work 3 months on a farm during your first year. You can get your 2nd year visa in 24 hours by applying online.

Added by Florent
Last updated on the 23 November 2017

Sign In to submit your content

Lost your password ?






You don't have an account?

Register now for free

Sign In to submit your content

Lost your password ?






You don't have an account?

Register now for free

Sign In to submit your content

Lost your password ?






You don't have an account?

Register now for free

Writting Guidelines

Remember The Lone Travellers is a backpacker to backpacker website, therefore it is important that its content keeps in line with the general feel of the website.

When writting please follow the following:

- Give practical information

- Word limit: 300 words per section

- Avoid using "I" or "We"

- Avoid negative personal opinions

- Please do not use offensive language

- All contributions must be your own work

- Please see our Acceptable Use Policy for more guidelines